Highland Kennels

Lillian Knobloch
Real name:

Profile

Our family has always owned dogs but in 1976, something happened to our lives — we caught the dog bug in a BIG way — Labrador Retrievers in particular. One dog rapidly became two, two became five, five became many more — and Highland Kennel was born. In 1978, our family moved to a sleepy little town called Howell, New Jersey and began to build a world-class kennel for our dog breeding and show dog programs. We earned a reputation for excellence in the professional dog community and with dog enthusiasts throughout New Jersey and the world.

From Breeding to Boarding
As we have transitioned our focus from breeding and showing, it has allowed us to open our facility to all our four-legged friends. 30 years of experience allows us to provide professional supervision with TLC, treating each and every dog as if they are our own.

Work Hours

No working hours added yet.

Service(s)

Doggy daycare is like babysitting your pet for the day, as opposed to a longer stay (see boarding). When you choose Highland Kennel for your pet's...

Keep your best friend in fine fettle. Whether it’s a summer shave down, a puppy clip or a stylish clip, Highland Kennel can accommodate most dog and cat...

Review(s)

There are no reviews yet for this business, be the first to review.

Photo(s)

City Serviced

Perrineville
Phalanx
Oceanport
Ocean Grove
Oakhurst
Ocean
Port Monmouth
Port-au-Peck
Sands Point
Sandy Hook
Rumson
Roosevelt
Red Bank
North Middletown
New Monmouth
Millstone Township
Monmouth
Millhurst
Middletown
Matawan
Monmouth Beach
Monmouth Hills
Neptune
Neptune City
Navesink
Morganville
Monmouth Park
Sea Bright
Sea Girt
Wanamassa
Wayside
Wall Township
Wall
Vail Homes
Vanderburg
West Allenhurst
West Belmar
Westboro
Wickatunk
West Long Branch
West Keansburg
West End
Upper Freehold Township
Upper Freehold
Shrewsbury Township
South Belmar
Shrewsbury
Shark River Manor
Shark River Hills
Spring Heights
Spring Lake
Tinton Falls
Union Beach
Tennent
Strathmore
Spring Lake Heights
Marlboro
Manasquan
Cream Ridge
Creamridge
Colts Neck
Cliffwood Beach
Clarksburg
Cliffwood
Deal
Deal Park
Eatontown
Elberon
East Keansburg
East Freehold
Earle Naval Weapons Station
Cedar Beach
Brielle
Allenwood
Asbury Park
Allentown
Allenhurst
Adelphia
Atlantic Highlands
Avon
Bradevelt
Bradley Beach
Belmar
Belford
Avon by the Sea
Elberon Park
Englishtown
Lake Como
Leonardo
Keyport
Keansburg
Interlaken
Jerseyville
Lincroft
Little Silver
Long Branch
Manalapan
Locust
Loch Arbour
Little Silver Point
Imlaystown
Ideal Beach
Freehold
Gateway National Recreation
Fort Monmouth
Farmingdale
Fair Haven
Georgia
Hazlet
Holmdel Village
Howell
Holmdel
Highlands
Hazlet Township
Aberdeen