RSC Electrical & Mechanical Contractors Inc.

Johnathan Bolden
Real name:

Profile

Established in 1970, As Residential Service Company, Inc.
Re-Incorporated in 1989, as RSC Electrical & Mechanical Contractor’s Inc.

Mr. Henry B. Bolden, Jr. born January 9, 1940, Washington, DC reared in Laurens, South Carolina graduated from high school in 1958 attended South Carolina Area Trade in 1958 – 1959, studying electrical engineering. He attended Columbia Technical Institution were he received his degree in Refrigeration, Air-Conditioning Engineering. He worked for the Department of Defense, Navy, Army and Air Force from 1961-1966. In 1970 he started Residential Service Company.

Alone, he started residential work as a Maryland Contractor in Electrical and HVAC commercial and residential repair, service and installation. Licensed in Maryland and Washington, DC conducting residential contracts financed through Washington Gas Company, FHA Title 1 and area lending institutes.

In 1989, the Company was restructured as RSC Electrical & Mechanical Contractor’s Inc. working on commercial accounts with the D.C. Government, Prince George’s County Government, C&P Telephone Company and the Federal Government and General Services Administration.

Work Hours

No working hours added yet.

Service(s)

With over 46 years of combined in-house experience and a network of reliable professionals, RSC is well-equipped to handle your every need, 24 hours a day,...

Review(s)

There are no reviews yet for this business, be the first to review.

Photo(s)

City Serviced

Anacostia
Bolling AFB
Chevy Chase
Dulles International Airport
Fort McNair
JBAB
Joint Base Anacostia Bolling
Naval Anacost Annex
Parcel Return Service
Pentagon
US Marine Corps Barracks
Washington
Washington Navy Yard